Skip Navigation

Board

Junior Achievement of Washington Executive Committee

Lisa Stirgus  — Immediate Past-Chair
Chief Development Officer
Junior Achievement of Washington
 
Timothy Tasker  — Board Chair
Partner
EY
 
Anthony Metoyer  — Board Secretary
Director Quality & Ops.
The Boeing Company
 
Stephen Williams  — Board Treasurer
Director of Finance
UPS
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Washington Board Members

Stephen Williams  — Board Treasurer
Director of Finance
UPS
 
Gil Alvarez
SVP
Cathay Bank
 
Amy Banovich
Office Managing Partner
KPYMG LLC
 
Doug Beighle
President & COO
Simulab
 
Brad Berg
SVP & Chief Administrative Officer
Delta Dental of Washington
 
Stacy Crim
VP of Sales & Client Management
Regence BlueShield
 
Lenore Drollinger
Partner Audit Services
RSM US
 
Andrew Farrell
Senior VP Retirement Division
Symetra
 
Megan Gebhardt
Director of Community Relations & Admin/Owner
Taco Bell Franchisee/Gebhardt Law Office
 
Brian Haner
CEO
Image Source, Inc.
 
Matt Henderson  — Board Chair, Southeastern Washington
Sales Executive
Marsh & McLennan Agency
 
Tim Hoefel
Senior Vice President, Puget Sound Market Director
Umpqua Bank
 
Swati Jain
Senior Manager
Confluent Inc.
 
Jeanne Jones
VP of Digital Marketing & Analytics
BECU
 
David Larkin
Regional Bank President
Wells Fargo
 
Ron Lynch
CFO
The Commerce Bank of WA
 
Jim McDermet
Principal
Words from Jim LLC
 
Stan W. McNaughton
President & CEO
PEMCO Insurance Company
 
Brandi Moreira  — Board Chair, South Puget Sound
Director, Global People
Walmart Region 60
 
Matt Nelson
Senior Vice President, Finance
DataRobot
 
Sean O'Heir
VP, Marketing
FOX13
 
Francesca Peri
Vice President, Operations Services
Starbucks
 
President & CEO
Junior Achievement of Washington
 
Joan Wang
Managing Director, PNW / Global Sales
Delta Air Lines, Inc.
 
Allie Wittenberger
MD Corporate Affairs & Compliance
Alaska Airlines
 
Katrina Zamets
Office Managing Director
Avanade
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Washington JA Central Washington Board of Directors

Angelica Castaneda
Branch Manager, VP
Banner Bank
 
Chase Brader
General Manager
Innovative Sourcing, Inc.
 
Mark Holtzinger
General Manager
Tree Connection
 
Conner O'Malley
President
Domex Superfresh Growers
 
Paul Larson  — - Emeritus
Attorney at Law
Larson, Berg, & Perkins
 
Scott Graf
Vice President
Graf Investments
 
Joel Yeager  — Board Chair
 
President & CEO
Junior Achievement of Washington
 
Megan Bewley
Owner/Operator
McDonald’s
 
Jim Langstraat
Chief Financial Officer
Pacific Northwest University of Health Sciences
 
Jennifer Moser-Bales
Branch Manager/Vice President
Wells Fargo Bank
 
Kevin Chase
Superintendent
Educational Service District 105
 
Hilary Tanneberg
Assurance Services Manager
Moss Adams
 
Ryan Siefken
Senior Vice President
Yakima Federal Savings and Loan Association
 
Kristyna Kelly
Commercial Loan Officer
Bank of Idaho
 
Bob Hall
Owner
Harvest Auto
 
Tom Wilcox
Chief Financial Officer
Yakima Fruit and Cold Storage
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Washington JA Eastern Washington/Northern Idaho Board of Directors

“I love bringing JA into my classes because it gives my students a chance to bond with a caring professional.” Kelli Demarest (Eastern Washington educator)

Christie Vranich
Manager, Member Lending Solutions
BECU
 
Kristal Keller
Branch Manager II
Horizon Credit Union
 
Tara Brown  — Board Chair
Business Relationship Officer
Idaho Central Credit Union
 
Matthew Henshaw
Principal
Spokane Public Schools
 
Joel Mitchell
Financial Advisor
Edward Jones
 
Kelly McPhee
VP Communications & Public Relations
Banner Bank
 
Tim Shustoff
General Manager
Learfield – EWU Athletics
 
Devon Givens
Retail Branch Manager
First Interstate Bank
 
Roger Walser
Regional Manager Contact Centers
Horizon Credit Union
 
Rachel Davis
Commercial Lines Account Executive
USI Insurance
 
Sadie Kingrey
District Manager
Starbucks Corporation
 
Brian McNaughton
Owner
McNaughton & Nate Insurance
 
Windy Rudd
VP Private Banking
Washington Trust Bank
 
President & CEO
Junior Achievement of Washington
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Washington JA Northern Washington Board of Directors

Walter Picerno
Manager
Ziply Fiber
 
Roland King
SVP, Retail Division Manager
Banner Bank
 
Tracy Osborn
Senior Training Specialist
Peoples Bank
 
Pamela Whalley
Education Director
WVU Center for Economic & Financial Ed
 
Yvonne Gallardo-Van Ornam
Executive Director
Craft Beverage Guild of Snohomish County
 
Michael Burke
SVP, Commercial Team Leader
US Bank
 
William S. Reith CPA
Chief Financial Officer
Quilceda Creek Vintners, Inc.
 
Lori Bellingar
VP Commercial Relations Manager
Banner Bank
 
President & CEO
Junior Achievement of Washington
 
Ernest Bonasera  — Board Co-Chair
Director of Community Account
Comcast
 
Colm Boer
District Manager, Northwest Washington
Wells Fargo Bank
 
Lisa Severn
Director of Food and Beverage
Tulalip Resort & Casino
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Washington JA South Puget Sound Board of Directors

Briana Hickey
Broker
Neil Walter
 
Heather Burris
FVP, CRA, & HMDA Compliance Officer
HomeStreet Bank
 
Mike Nelson
SVP, Director of Talent and Development
Heritage Bank
 
Terey Jennings, CLP
President
Financial Pacific Leasing
 
Angie Neville
Director of Curriculum & Instruction
Tacoma Public Schools
 
Dr. Chung-Shing Lee
Dean & Professor
St. Martin’s University School of Business
 
Nick Frank CPA
Partner
Moss Adams, Tacoma Office
 
Eric Cederstrand
President
Commencement Bay Development
 
Lance Goodpaster
Superintendent
Franklin Pierce School District
 
Kelly Haughton
CEO
Global Index Group, LLC
 
Krestin Bahr
Superintendent (Interim)
Peninsula School District
 
Christina Hatton
Account Executive
Print NW
 
Brandi Moreira  — Board Chair, South Puget Sound
Director, Global People
Walmart Region 60
 
President & CEO
Junior Achievement of Washington
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Washington JA Southeastern Washington Board of Directors

Matt Henderson  — Board Chair, Southeastern Washington
Sales Executive
Marsh & McLennan Agency
 
Nathan Morgan
Central Project Controls Manager
Washington River Protection Solutions, LLC
 
Matthew Scott
Assistant Superintendent
Kennewick School District
 
Charles Gray
VP Commercial Relationship Manager
Umpqua Bank Commercial Lending
 
Joel Gomez
Financial Center Manager
Bank of America
 
David Fetto  — Past Board Chair
Senior Home Loan Officer
STCU
 
Rachel Casey
Vice President
BMO
 
Pat Mastaler  — Board Chair Elect
Retired
Community Member
 
Don Frigaard
VP of Mortgage Lending
HAPO Community Credit Union
 
Anna Tensmeyer
Director of Public Affairs
Pasco School District
 
Ramprashad Prabhakaran
Materials Scientist
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
 
Aaron Dewitt
President
Total Energy Management
 
Evan Buelt
Education Partnership Specialist
Gesa Credit Union
 
Ted Cohan
Vice President, Sr. Portfolio Manager
Baker Boyer Bank
 
Jim Arneson
President
Community First Bank
 
Ryan Beard
Director, Career and Technical Education
Richland School District
 
President & CEO
Junior Achievement of Washington
 

 

 

Organizations Partnering With Us

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of Washington.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.

I understand